FAQs

Living in Europe, Working in Europe | Access to the culture of the host country/language courses, Accommodation, Entry conditions/visas, Job opportunities, Work permit | Romania

EU and EEA (European Economic Area) citizens do not need a visa for crossing the border to Romania. If you stay longer than 90 days, you have to register your residence at the General Inspectorate for Immigration.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Information provided by EURAXESS Romania